2020 JBB All-Americans

All-American Infield

Noah Rabon- USC Lancaster (@USCLBaseball1)

Freshman

Christain Encarnacion-Strand (@c_encarnacion13)-Yavapai (@YavapaiBaseball)

Sophomore

Oklahoma State (@OSUBaseball) Commit

2020 Preseason All American

2019 1st Team All American

 Mack Chambers-Seminole State (OK) (@SSCbaseball)

Sophomore

New Mexico (@UNMLoboBaseball) Commit

 

Nathan Van Maanen- Richland (@T_DucksBSB)

Freshman

Griffin Everitt (@everitt_griffin)-Kansas City Kansas (@KCKblaseball)

Sophomore

Nebraska (@Husker_Baseball) Commit

All-American Outfield

River Town- LSU-Eunice (@LSUEBengalsBSB)

Dallas Baptist (@DBU_Baseball) Commit

2020 @_TheJBB Preseason Player of the Year

2020 @_TheJBB  Preseason All-American

2019 @_TheJBB 3rd Team All-American

Quinton Hall (@Q_Hall1) -Johnson County (@JCCCBaseball)

Freshman

 Alex Rodgers (@Alex_Rodgers13)- Barton (@Barton_Baseball)

Freshman

All-American Pitchers

 Cade Hodges (@CadeHodges)- Pearl River (@PRCC_Baseball)

Sophomore

Louisiana Tech (@LATechBSB) Commit

Nick Andrakin- Santa Rosa (@SRJCbaseball)

Sophomore

Bryson Armstrong (@Bryson_a34) – NOC-Tonkawa (@noctonkmavs)

Sophomore

Luke Seed (@lukeseed12) – John A. Logan (@LoganVolsBsbl)

Sophomore

Louisville (@LouisvilleBSB) Commit

Player/Pitcher/2Way of the Year

Player of the Year- Brady Slavens (@Brady_Slavens) – Johnson County (@JCCCBaseball)

Sophomore

Arkansas (@RazorbackBSB) Commit

Pitcher of the Year- Blake Dockery- Catawba Valley (@CVCCBaseball)

Sophomore

Charlotte (@CharlotteBSB) Commit

2-Way Player of the Year- Jimmy Galicia- El Camino (@elcobaseball)

Sophomore

 

2nd Team All-Americans

 

Division School Name YR Pos Commitment
NJCAA D1 Odessa Giulio Monello So C
NJCAA D1 New Mexico Military Rudy Solis So IF
NJCAA D1 Cowley Blaze Brothers So IF Northeastern
NJCAA D1 Clarendon Kevin Bermudez So IF
NJCAA D1 Georgia Highlands Joe Sutton Fr IF
NJCAA D1 Midland Preston Baumgartner So OF
NJCAA D1 Odessa Lennin Ashby Fr OF
NJCAA D1 Cisco Jamie Richey So OF UL-Lafayette
NJCAA D1 San Jac Mitchell Parker So P Kentucky
NJCAA D1 Northwest Florida State Beck Way So P LSU
NJCAA D1 State College of Florida Jake Smith So P Miami

 

3rd Team All-Americans

 

Division School Name YR Pos Commitment
NJCAA D2 North Central Missouri Logan Eickhoff So C Eastern Illinois
CCCAA Orange Coast Cary Arbolida Fr IF
NJCAA D1 Dyersburg State Drew Reckart So IF
NJCAA D2 Pasco-Hernando State Michael Haydak So IF
NJCAA D1 Connors State David Mendham So IF South Carolina
NJCAA D1 Walace-Dothan Jarrett Eaton So OF South Florida State
NJCAA D3 Eastfield GABRIEL VASQUEZ So OF
NJCAA D3 Brookhaven Chase Cos So OF
NJCAA D2 LSU-Eunice Jacob Hammond So P
NJCAA D1 Wabash Valley CJ Weins So P South Carolina
NJCAA D1 John A. Logan Andrew Hoffmann So P Illinois

 

Honorable Mentions

 

Division School Name Yr Pos Commitment
NJCAA D1 South Mountain Dustin Bermudez Fr 2-WAY
NJCAA D2 Copiah-Lincoln Peyton Parker Fr 2-WAY
NJCAA D1 Colby Brayden Cust Fr C
NJCAA D3 Brookhaven Lucas Abbott Fr C
NJCAA D1 Allen County Lukas Rich So C
CCCAA Folsom Lake Alex Schroeder So C
NJCAA D1 John A. Logan Ryan Hampe So C Illinois
CCCAA San Joaquin Delta Kevin Fitzgerald So IF UL-Lafayette
NJCAA D1 Yavapai CJ Valdez Fr IF
NJCAA D2 NOC-Tonkawa Sean Klein So IF
NJCAA D1 North Central Texas Clay Stevens So IF
NJCAA D1 Seminole State (FL) Alejandro Figueredo So IF
NJCAA D1 Odessa TJ Tomlinson So IF
CCCAA Santa Rosa Joe Lampe Fr IF
NJCAA D2 Mid Michigan Jordan Jones So IF
NJCAA D1 Crowder Cameron Tissue So IF South Alabama
NJCAA D1 Wabash Valley Ole Arntson So IF
NJCAA D1 Wabash Valley Savier Pinales So IF Illinois State
NJCAA D2 Mid Michigan Jordon Jones SO IF
NJCAA D1 Weatherford Brandon Uhse So OF Houston
NJCAA D3 Cedar Valley Jose Castillo So OF
NJCAA D3 Richland Tommy Patrick So OF
NJCAA D1 Grayson Jordon Thompson SO OF Texas A&M
NJCAA D1 Johnson County Jay Long Fr P
NJCAA D1 Northwest Florida State Dylan DeLucia Fr P
CCCAA Reedley Cameron Gallardo Fr P
NJCAA D1 Georgia Highlands Johnny Dow Fr P
CCCAA Ohlone Ryan Robinson So P
CCCAA Santa Ana Josh Haley So P
NJCAA D1 San Jac Brandon Birdsell So P Texas Tech
CCCAA Chaffey Elias Jauregui So P
NJCAA D1 Tallahassee Nolan Daniel So P Purdue
NJCAA D2 Bay College Tanner Halvorson So P
NJCAA D1 Iowa Western Jack Neely So P Ohio State
NJCAA D2 Northwest Mississippi Landon Zizmann So P
NJCAA D1 Southern Nevada Johny Cuevas SO P
NJCAA D1 Crowder Landrey Wilkerson Fr UTIL
NJCAA D2 Pasco-Hernando State Stephen Wilmer So UTIL Florida Gulf Coast

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: